• What is the difference between a Tourist and a Business Visa?

    Tourist visa (category DL) – Issued to tourists who will visit Vietnam for the purpose of tourism. The duration of a Tourist Visa (category DL) is not longer than 3 months.

    Business visa (category DN) – Issued to visitors who come to work with companies in Vietnam. The duration of a Business Visa (category DN) is not longer than 12 months.