• Vietnamese visa for Zambia people

    There is no Embassy / Consulate in Zambia. You can contact the Embassies of neighboring countries like South Africa or Angola to apply for a visa. If you do not want to spend more time traveling to the embassy, ​​it is easier, easier and more convenient when applying for a visa online and applying for a visa at Vietnam airport. South without going anywhere. You just sit at home with an internet connection to get a visa.

    Steps to apply for a visa at the airport

    - Visit govietnamvisa.org to complete apply form
    - Pay us (service fee) according to instructions.
    - Receive visa approval letter by email within 01-02 business days.
    Go to Vietnam airport to get the visa stamp on the passport.

    An application for a visa at the airport

    Passport is valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry into Vietnam.
    Completed Entry Form + Complete NA1 Form.
    Two photos 4cm x 6cm.
    - Stamp fees (US $ 25 for one entry, US $ 50 for multiple entries)
  • 0 comments:

    Post a Comment