• Vietnamese visas for Danish citizens

    Danish citizens are exempted from visas within 15 days. If you want to travel longer or enter multiple times within 30 days, you need to apply for a visa. There are 3 ways to apply for a visa. Vietnam.

    Directly to the Embassy of Vietnam in Denmark at the following address:

    Address: Bernstorffsvej 30C, 2900 Hellerup, Denmark.
    Phone: + 45-39182629 / + 45-39646190
    Fax: + 45-39184171
    Website: vnembassy-copenhagen.mofa.gov.vn
    Email: embvndk@mofa.gov.vn
    - Local time compared to Vietnam: - 6 hours.

    Apply online visa applications

    This visa is valid for 30 days after entry. You can visit the government website and follow the instructions to obtain an electronic visa: https://evisa.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn. Or to save time and easier for you, you can send us your passport photo + 1 photo card and information on date and location login via email info@GoVietnamVisa.org. We will help you obtain an electronic visa and return the results within 1-2 business days.

    Apply for a visa online and apply for a visa at the airport

    This is a visa that gives you more options, with terms ranging from 1 month, 3 months, 6 months to 1 year and one or more entries. You only need to apply for visa approval first, then apply for a visa at an airport in Vietnam. This is a low cost visa, most convenient for you. You may receive your letter within 01-02 business days or in case of emergency within 01-02 hours.
  • 0 comments:

    Post a Comment