• Vietnamese visas for Belarusian citizens

    Belarus citizens are exempted from visas within 15 days. If you need to stay longer or enter Vietnam several times a month, you will need to apply for a visa when entering Vietnam.
    Apply for visa at the Embassy of Vietnam

    Normally, the Embassy will ask you to come to Vietnam for a visa. This procedure can be several days, you can come to at least 02 times to send and receive visa results. Please contact the Embassy in advance for further information on the application and process.

    Embassy of Vietnam in Belarus
    Address: 220040 Minsk, Mozajskovo 3.
    Phone: + 375-17-2473879
    Fax: + 375-17-2473879
    Email: dsqvn.belarus@mofa.gov.vn
    Apply for a visa online and apply for a visa at a Vietnamese airport

    This is a simple, easy way to save money for you. You only need to apply for a visa (visa approval letter) through a travel agent in Vietnam. Then, you send a visa approval letter and request a visa stamp at the airport of Vietnam. Therefore, this type of visa is only for visitors to Vietnam International Airport.

    To obtain a visa approval letter, you need to follow these guidelines:

    + Fill the form at Govietnamvisa.org
    + Payment service fee.
    Get your visa approval and NA1 declaration by email within 01-02 business days.
    + Presentation of documents (passport + 2 photo cards + letter of approval + NA1 declaration + stamp fee) with customs officers stamped passports.
    Online registration for electronic visas

    Belarus citizens can easily access the list of countries that can apply for a Vietnamese visa. You can find information on the government website for an electronic visa or through our website. With this type of visa, you are allowed to enter the airport, road and seaport in Vietnam.

    To apply for an electronic visa, you need to follow these guidelines:

    + Send a passport + 1 photo with white background and necessary information about email: info@Govietnamvisa.org
    + Pay the service fee to us
    + Receive e-visa by email after 01-02 working days.
    + Passport + passport at the airport to complete entry procedures.
  • 0 comments:

    Post a Comment