• Vietnamese visa for the Norwegian

    Norwegian citizens are exempted from visas if they travel within 15 days. You need a Vietnamese visa if you need to stay longer or enter multiple times within 30 days. The most common way to apply for a visa is to apply for a visa at the Vietnamese Embassy, ​​to apply for a visa at a Vietnamese airport or apply for a visa.

    Vietnamese Embassy in Norway:

    Address: 21 St. Olavsgate, 0165 Oslo, Norway
    Phone: + 47-2- 2203300
    Fax: + 47-2-2203301
    Email: vietnamnorway@gmail.com

    Apply for a visa at Vietnam airport

    Entry into force: You can apply for a visa a month, three months, six months, and even one year, in and out of Vietnam one or more times.
    Entry point: only used when entering Vietnam's international airport.
    Simple steps to apply at the airport:
    - Fill in the correct information at govietnamvisa.org
    - Pay us (service fee) according to instructions.
    Receive your visa approval letter by email within 1-2 business days.
    In + NA1 + 2 passport + stamp + stamp fee) to handle visa stamps and carpentry for Vietnam airport.
    Online registration for electronic visas

    Validity: Within 30 days, 1 item.
    Access points: airports, ports, seaports.

    + Steps for electronic visas:
    Norway is one of the countries that can easily obtain a Vietnamese visa. You can visit the government website at https://evisa.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn to apply for a visa. .

    Or apply for an e-visa through our website:
    - Visit govietnamvisa.org to complete and send us the face of your +1 passport. - Pay us (service fee) according to instructions.
    - Receive your electronic visa within 1 or 2 business days.
    - Print and mail at the port of arrival to receive entrance tickets. With this visa, you do not need to pay any additional costs at the destination.
  • 0 comments:

    Post a Comment