• Vietnamese Visa for New Zealanders

    New Zealand is one of the countries that have been granted electronic visas in Vietnam. Therefore, if you intend to stay in Vietnam for no more than 30 days, you can apply for an electronic visa at the government website at https://evisa.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn.

    If you would like to use our services, please follow these steps:
    - Send information including: passport photo, 2 photo cards on white background, information on entry - exit, entry - exit; Email info@GoVietnamVisa.org
    - Payment of service fee: 40 USD / person for electronic tourist visa and 55 USD / person for commercial electronic visa.
    - We will send you an electronic visa via email after 2 business days.
    - Printing and displaying electronic visas at border gates.

    Note:
    - Electronic Visa is only valid for 30 days and one entry.
    - You do not have to pay extra fees at the border.

    Apply for visa at the Embassy of Vietnam in New Zealand

    You can contact the Embassy of Vietnam in New Zealand for guidance on visa applications.

    Vietnamese Embassy in New Zealand:
    Address: 21st Floor, Grand Plimmer Tower, 2-6 Gilmer Terrace, Wellington.
    Phone: + 64-4-4735912 / + 64-2-1898814
    Fax: + 64-4-4735913
    Email: embassyvn@clear.net.nz

    Apply for a visa at the airport

    You follow these steps:

    - Fill the form at GoVietnamVisa.org.
    + Or you can get your passport information, then email: info@GoVietnamVisa.org with information on entry, exit, visa type.
    Payment of service fee and visa approval letter will be sent to you by email after 2 working days, with NA1 declaration.
    - Print the declaration and declaration, fill in the NA1 declaration and present it at the Vietnam airport with the original passport and two photo cards to stamp on the passport.

    Note: You pay the stamp fee at the airport
  • 0 comments:

    Post a Comment