• Vietnamese visas for Malaysians

    Citizens of Malaysia are allowed to enter Vietnam for 30 days without having to apply for a visa. However, if you want to stay in Vietnam longer then you need to apply for a visa. There are two ways to apply Vietnam visa for a Malaysian.

    Apply for visa at the Embassy of Vietnam in Malaysia
    - Address: No. 4 Persiaran Stonor, 50450 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    - Phone/; (603) 21484858; (603) 21484036; (603) 21411817, (603) 21641909
    - Fax: (603) 21483270 (603) 21636334
    - Email: contact@vietnamembassy-malaysia.org
    - Website: www.vietnamembassy-malaysia.org

    The embassy is a state agency, so you can be assured of a visa. But you have to wait a long time to complete the registration process here. In addition, you may have to come here at least twice to get results. In case of questions or need, you may not be able to answer because the Embassy is busy and busy. Therefore, you should contact them first by phone or email them for more information.

    Apply online and get your visa at the airport

    - Visit our website to fill out an online visa application form.
    - Pay us (service fee) according to instructions.
    - Receive your visa approval letter by email within 1-2 business days.
    - Printed and presented at the airport of Vietnam, payment and receipt of visa stamp on the passport.

    This is the most convenient and fastest way for you if you do not have the conditions to go directly to the Embassy. Just sit at home and apply for an online visa. Cheap, only US $ 8 for visa approval letter and $ 25 stamp fee at the airport. We always support and help you solve all your questions. In case you need an urgent visa, you can use emergency services within 4 hours, 2 hours and 1 hour.
  • 0 comments:

    Post a Comment