• Vietnamese visas for French citizens

    French in five Western European countries is exempted from entry visas in Vietnam for 15 days. If you stay longer, you will need to apply for a visa when entering Vietnam.

    Apply for visa at the Vietnamese Embassy in France

    You must come to the Embassy of France in person to apply for a visa. You should bring a valid passport for at least 6 months, 2 photo cards, schedule, air ticket .. to apply for Vietnam visa at the Embassy. Ideally, you should contact us directly for more information about the process, paperwork and necessary procedures before going to the Embassy to save time and effort.

    Information of the Embassy of Vietnam in France:
    Address: 62 Rue Boileau - 75016 Paris
    Phone: + 33-01-44146400
    Fax: + 33-01-45243948
    Email: vnparis.fr@gmail.com; vnemb.fr@mofa.gov.vn
    Website: http://ambassade-vietnam.fr
    Apply for an electronic visa (electronic visa)

    Applying for an electronic visa is a great way to save time and money for you if you do not have the means to go to the embassy.

    Required Information:
    - The purpose of entry: tourism, trade.
    - The maximum duration of visa is 30 days.
    - An item.
    - Allowed to enter the airport, road, sea port.

    You just need to go to the website of the Vietnamese government https://evisa.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn to register your electronic visa as directed.

    Or you can apply for a visa through our website to make sure your application is processed in a safe, fast and least risky way.
    Apply for a visa at the airport

    As with e-visas, French citizens can apply for visas at the airport no matter where you are. You only need to apply for an online visa approval letter or an online visa approval letter. Getting a visa at Vietnam airport.

    Required Information:
    - Purpose of entry: tourism, business (trade).
    - Visa duration: For a tourist visa, valid from 1 month to 3 months for a trade visa, from 1 month to 1 year.
    - Added once or repeatedly
    - Only to the airport.

    The following simple steps to apply:

    - Visit GoVietnamVisa.org website, click on "Apply visa" and fill out personal information.
    - Payment of service fee.
    - Receive email 1-2 business days.
    - Print and mail at the airport, pay a fee to complete the visa procedures.
  • 0 comments:

    Post a Comment