• Vietnamese visa for Russian

    Russian citizens entering Vietnam are exempted from visas within 15 days. If you want to stay longer or enter multiple times within 30 days, you can refer to the ways to apply for a Vietnam visa.
    Apply for a visa at the Vietnamese Embassy / Consulate

    Vietnamese Embassy in Moscow, Russia:
    Address: Matxcova; No. 14, Bolshaya Pirogovskaya Street
    Phone: + 7-499-2451092 / 2450925
    Fax: + 7-499-2463121
    Email: vnemb.ru@mofa.gov.vn
    - Local time compared to Vietnam: Summer: - 3 hours

    Consulate General of Vietnam in Ekateringburg, Russia:
    Address: 620075, City Ekateringburg, Str. Karla Libknhesta, 22. Office 411
    Phone: + 7-343-2530283
    Fax: + 7-343-2530282
    Email: vnconsul_eka@yahoo.com or consul.ekateringburg@mofa.gov.vn
    - Local time vs. Vietnam time :: 1 hour.

    Consulate General of Vietnam in Vladivostok, Russia:
    Address: 107/1 Pushkinskaya str., Vladivostok, Russia
    Phone: + 7-423-222-69-48
    Fax: + 7-423-226-14-96
    Email: consul.vladivostok@mofa.gov.vn
    Local time to Vietnam: +4 hours

    Electronic visa application:

    Russian citizenship is one of the countries that are granted an electronic visa, so you can apply for an online visa easily without having to go anywhere. Please visit the website of the Vietnam Immigration Department at the following address: https://evisa.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn/en_US/home and follow the instructions for online visa application.

    Or you can apply for an electronic visa through our website. Just send your passport + 1 photo card 4cm x 6cm and information about date of entry, place of entry, visa type for us by email info@govietnamvisa.org. After payment for the service, we will send evisa letter via email within 01-02 business days. You only need to print out your passport and entry procedures at the airport.

    Apply for a visa at the airport

    If you go by plane and into the airport, this is a very simple and convenient visa for you. You only need to register online to receive your visa approval letter, and then receive a visa stamp on your passport at the Vietnam International Airport.

    Steps to get an airport visa:
    - Visit website govietnamvisa.org, fill in personal information as required.
    - Pay the service fee as directed.
    - Receive your visa approval letter by email within 1-2 business days.
    - Print your approval letter and NA1 form (to be included in the email) and check at the airport.
  • 0 comments:

    Post a Comment