• Vietnamese visa for German

    Being a German citizen, you need a visa if you are in Vietnam more than 15 days or enter multiple times in a month. There are 3 ways to apply for a Vietnam visa:

    An electronic visa application

    Validity: Within 30 days, single entry.
    Access points: airports, ports, seaports.
    Type of visa: tourism, trade

    Germany is one of the countries that can apply for a Vietnamese visa. This is a convenient and easy way to apply for a visa no matter where you are. You can visit the government website and follow the instructions to obtain an electronic visa: https://evisa.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn.

    Or to save time and easier for you, you can send us your passport photo + 1 photo card and information on date and location login via email info@GoVietnamVisa.org. We will help you obtain an electronic visa and return the results within 1-2 business days.
    Apply online and get your visa at the airport

    Validity: from 1 month to 1 year, single entry and multiple entries
    Entry point: only at the airport
    Type of visa: tourism, business
    This is an easy and simple way to limit your risk and give you more choices about visas. Just fill in the form, or send in the front of your passport and the necessary information to info@GoVietnamVisa.org then pay the service fee, we will send your visa approval email to you within 1 2 working days.
  • 0 comments:

    Post a Comment