• Vietnamese Visa for Arabs

    To apply for a Vietnamese visa, the following documents should be prepared:
    - Passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry.
    - 02 photos 4x6cm.

    Citizens of the United Arab Emirates passport are allowed to make an electronic visa.

    To make an electronic visa, there are two ways:
    1. Visit the government website: https://evisa.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn/en_US/home and complete the passport information on the form.
    - Payment of service fee.
    - The dossier will be processed within 3-5 business days.
    Note: Fees will not be refunded if the application is not resolved or rejected.

    2. Apply for electronic visas through the travel website:
    - Visit GoVietnamVisa.org and enter information in the form
    - Or send a passport photo and 02 photos 4x6cm (taken on a white background, looking straight, without glasses), send to email address: info@GoVietnamVisa.org
    - Payment of service fee:
    + 60USD for tourist visa.
    + 70USD for e-commerce visas.
    - E-visa will be sent to you by email after 2 working days.

    Note: Electronic visas are only valid once in a 30 day period.

    Apply for a visa at the embassy

    Vietnamese Embassy in United Arab Emirates:
    Address: Villa 101 & 102, Street 27, Sector 24, Al Mushrif Area, Abu Dhabi, UAE
    Phone: +97124496710
    Fax: +97124496730
    Email: dsqvn_uae@mofa.gov.vn
    - Local time compared with Vietnam: -3h

    When the procedure changes from embassy to embassy, ​​please contact the nearest embassy for guidance.

    Apply for a visa at the airport

    This is an option that many people choose because of their convenience and low cost. To apply for a visa at the airport you will need a pre-printed visa and be presented at an international airport in Vietnam to stamp your passport.

    To apply for a visa approval letter, follow these guidelines:
    - Fill in passport or passport information and information such as date of entry, purpose of entry ... in email info@GoVietnamVisa.org.
    - Payment of service fee.
    - The visa approval letter will be emailed to you after two business days.
  • 0 comments:

    Post a Comment