• Vietnam visa for Thai

    Citizens with Thai passports are allowed to enter Vietnam for 30 days without entry visa. If you want to stay in Vietnam longer, you need to visit the Embassy of Vietnam in Thailand to apply for a visa.

    1. The Embassy of Vietnam in Thailand:
    Address: 83/1 Wireless Road, Lumpini, Pathumwan, Bangkok10330
    Phone: + 66-2-515836 / 7/8; + 66-2-2517202; + 66-2-2513552
    Fax: + 66-2-2517203
    Email: vnemb.th@mofa.gov.vn
    Website: http://www.vietnamembassy-thailand.org

    2. Consulate General of Vietnam in Khon Kaen (Thailand):
    Address: 65/6 Chatapadung Road, Muang Ditrict, Khon Kaen 40000
    Phone: + 66-43-242190 / + 66-43-336049
    Fax: + 66-43-241154
    Email: konkaen.th@mofa.gov.vn.

    You can also apply for a Vietnamese visa by applying for a visa approval letter and affixing your passport at the airport. The steps are as follows:
    - First you go to GoVietnamVisa.org, then complete the information. Or send your passport photo with visa info and visa info@GoVietnamVisa.org
    - Upon receipt of the information, we will send service payment information to you and the visa approval letter will be sent to you via email after two business days, accompanied by a NA1 declaration.
    - You print the form and declaration, fill in the NA1 declaration then presented at the airport of Vietnam with the original passport and two photo cards to stamp on the passport.
  • 0 comments:

    Post a Comment