• Vietnam visa for Chinese

    Chinese people who want to travel to Vietnam for travel, work, study... must apply for a visa to enter Vietnam.

    You can apply for entry into Vietnam at Vietnamese embassies in China or at Noi Bai International Airport, Tan Son Nhat International Airport, Danang.

    You can also apply for an electronic visa by visiting the Immigration Department's website at the following address: https://evisa.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn/en_US/home. Please note that the electronic visa fee and electronic payment fee are non-refundable if the applicant is not granted a visa.

    Embassy of Vietnam in Beijing, China
    Address: No 32 Guanghua Road, Jiangou menwai, P.O.Box 00600, Beijing, China
    Telephone: (86-10) 6532 1155 or 6532 1125 – Consular: 6532 7038
    Fax: (86-10) 6532 5720
    Email: suquanbk@yahoo.com
    Website: www.vnemba.org.cn

    Consulate General of Vietnam in Guangzhou, Guangdong province, China
    Address: second floor, Hotel Landmark B Bldg. North, Qiaoguang Road (Haizhu square), Guangzhou, Guangdong province, China.
    Telephone: (86-20) 8330 5911 or 8330 5916 – Consular: 8330 5910
    Fax: (86-20) 8330 5915
    Email: tlsq.quangchau@mofa.gov.vn
    Website: www.vietnamconsulate-guangzhou.org

    Consulate General of Vietnam in Kun Ming, Yunnan provine, China
    Address: second floor, Kai Wah International Hotel, 157 Beijing Road, Kun Ming, Yunnan provine, China 650011
    Telephone: (0086-871) 352 2669 or 351 5889
    Fax: (0086-871) 351 6667
    Email: tlsqcm@yahoo.com
    Website: www.vietnamconsulate-kunming.org

    Consulate General of Vietnam in Nanning, Guangxi province, China
    Address: first floor, Touzi Dasha, 109 Minzu Avenue, Nanning, Guangxi province, China.
    Telephone: (86-77) 1551 0562
    Fax: (86-77) 1553 4738
    Email: tlsqvn@rediffmail.com
    Website: www.vietnamconsulate-nanning.org

    To register at the airport, you need to follow these steps:

    How to apply for a visa for online acceptance:
    - Visit the GoVietnamVisa.org website, click on "Apply visa" and enter personal information.
    - Payment of service fee.
    - The letter of entry will be emailed within 2 working days.

    Application for visa at the airport:
    - Printed letter and NA1 form on A4 paper
    - Original passport.
    - Fill in the NA1 declaration and paste the portrait.
    - Pay the stamp fee at the airport
  • 0 comments:

    Post a Comment