Thursday, July 12, 2018

Vietnam visa for Korean South

By Vietnam evisa  |  July 12, 2018 No comments

No visa for Korean not more than 15 days. If you want to stay longer in Vietnam, you need to apply for a visa.

Vietnam visa exemption list

Koreans need to apply for entry at the embassy, ​​or the Department of Immigration, before entering Vietnam.

To apply for a Vietnamese visa, you will need:
- Passport valid for at least 6 months.
- 2 photos 4cmx6cm.

Visa application procedure at the Embassy:
How to apply for entry visa at the Embassy of Vietnam

Vietnamese Embassy in Korea:
Address: 28-58, Samcheong-dong, Jongno-ku, Seoul, South Korea 110-230.
Phone: + 82-2-7392065 / + 82-116652065
Fax: + 82-2-7392064
Email: vndsq@yahoo.com/ dsqvnhq@mofa.gov.vn
- Local time compared to Vietnam: + 2 hours

Online application process:
There are 2 types of visa:
- Visa is valid for 1 month and 3 months.
- Business Visa is valid for 1 month, 3 months, 6 months and 1 year.

Applying for entry into Vietnam:
- Visit GoVietnamVisa.org website, click on "Apply visa" and fill out personal information.
- Pay as instructed.
- After 2 business days, we will send a letter by email.

An airport visa application:
- Print the letter and NA1 form on A4 paper
- Original passport.
- Fill in the NA1 declaration and paste the portrait.
- Pay the stamp fee at the airport

Author: Vietnam evisa

0 comments: