• Vietnam visa for Korean South

    No visa for Korean not more than 15 days. If you want to stay longer in Vietnam, you need to apply for a visa.

    Vietnam visa exemption list

    Koreans need to apply for entry at the embassy, ​​or the Department of Immigration, before entering Vietnam.

    To apply for a Vietnamese visa, you will need:
    - Passport valid for at least 6 months.
    - 2 photos 4cmx6cm.

    Visa application procedure at the Embassy:
    How to apply for entry visa at the Embassy of Vietnam

    Vietnamese Embassy in Korea:
    Address: 28-58, Samcheong-dong, Jongno-ku, Seoul, South Korea 110-230.
    Phone: + 82-2-7392065 / + 82-116652065
    Fax: + 82-2-7392064
    Email: vndsq@yahoo.com/ dsqvnhq@mofa.gov.vn
    - Local time compared to Vietnam: + 2 hours

    Online application process:
    There are 2 types of visa:
    - Visa is valid for 1 month and 3 months.
    - Business Visa is valid for 1 month, 3 months, 6 months and 1 year.

    Applying for entry into Vietnam:
    - Visit GoVietnamVisa.org website, click on "Apply visa" and fill out personal information.
    - Pay as instructed.
    - After 2 business days, we will send a letter by email.

    An airport visa application:
    - Print the letter and NA1 form on A4 paper
    - Original passport.
    - Fill in the NA1 declaration and paste the portrait.
    - Pay the stamp fee at the airport
  • 0 comments:

    Post a Comment