• Vietnam visa for Japanese

    Japanese citizens who come to Vietnam are exempted from visas for 15 days. However, if you want to stay in Vietnam longer, you need to apply for a Vietnamese visa.

    Vietnam visa exemption list

    There are 3 ways you can apply for a visa for a Japanese citizen: applying for a visa online and applying for a visa at the airport, applying for a visa from the government website or directly to the Embassy / Consulate. Vietnamese cuisine in Japan.

    Application for Vietnamese visa
    - Passport valid for at least 6 months
    - 2 photos 4cmx6cm

    Procedures for registration of the Embassy of Vietnam:

    You can contact the Embassy / Consulate of Vietnam in Japan to apply for a visa according to the following information:

    Vietnamese Embassy in Tokyo:
    Address: 50-11 Motomui-cho, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo
    Phone: 3313 (813) 3466. 3466 3314, 3481 6354, 3466 3311
    Email: vnembasy@blue.ocn.ne.jp
    Website: www.vietnamembassy-japan.org

    Consulate General of Vietnam in Osaka
    Address: Sakai, Osaka, Sakai-ku, Ichinoseki-cho, Higashi 4-2-15 590 0952
    Phone + 81-72-221-6666
    Fax: + 81-72-221-6667
    Email: tlsqvn.osaka@mofa.gov.vn
    Fax: (813) 3466 3391; 3466 7652; 3466 3312

    Online visa application process

    If you do not have the conditions to go to the embassy directly, you can apply for a visa online at our website, (in case you enter Vietnam by air).

    Follow these simple steps:
    - Visit our website, select "apply visa" and fill out the form.
    - Check information and pay for service.
    - We will send you a visa application and detailed instructions within 1-2 business days and you will print the documents for use at the airport for customs clearance and visa stamp. .

    Note: You will be charged postage at the airport, which ranges from US $ 25 to US $ 135 depending on your length of stay in Vietnam.

    Electronic visa application process

    From July 201818, Japanese passport holders can apply for a simple visa for Vietnam as an electronic visa or electronic visa.
    Electronic visas are valid for 30 days in Vietnam, you can enter by air, road and sea.

    To apply for an electronic visa, follow these steps:

    Visit the government website: https://evisa.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn and follow the instructions to register an electronic visa.

    Or you can register online at our website with the following simple steps:
    - Send your passport photo + photo and fill in the necessary information at govietnamvisa.org website
    - Check information and pay for service
    - We will send you an electronic visa application form and specific instructions via email to you within 1-2 business days. You only need to print the documents for use at the airport for customs clearance. With this visa, you do not have to pay tax at your destination.

    Note: You should select the correct entry to avoid trouble when entering Vietnam.
  • 0 comments:

    Post a Comment