• Vietnam visa for Indian

    Indian nationals need to apply for entry visa. There are three ways to apply for a visa in Vietnam:

    - Apply for a visa at the Vietnamese Embassy in India
    - Go to the government website for an electronic visa.
    - To apply for a Vietnamese visa at the airport

    To apply for a visa, you will need:
    - 02 photos 4x6cm
    - Passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry.
    Apply for a Vietnamese visa at the Vietnamese Embassy / Consulate in India:

    If you live or travel in India, you can go directly to the Vietnamese Embassy in India to apply for a visa to enter Vietnam.

    How to apply for entry visa at the Embassy of Vietnam

    Vietnamese Embassy in New Delhi, India
    Address: 20 Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapury, New Delhi - 110 021, India
    Phone: 2687.9852 (+ Ext); 2687.9852 (+20) (Consulate);
    Fax: 2687.9856 (Chancery); 2687.9869 (Consulate);
    Email: vnemb.in@gmail.com and vnembassy-newdelhi.mofa.gov.vn

    Consulate General of Vietnam in Mumbai, India
    Address: Room 805, Powai Plaza, Hiranandani Gardens, Central Avenue, Powai 400076,
    India.
    Phone: +91 22 2570 2033
    Fax: +91 22 2570 2034
    Email: tlsq.mumbai@mofa.gov.vn
    Website: vnconsulate-mumbai.mofa.gov.vn

    Note: Applying for a visa at the Embassy can take up to 7 business days and you must arrive at the Embassy at least 2 times.

    Electronic visa application:

    India is one of 46 countries that have been granted e-visas through government websites.

    To register for an electronic visa, you will need:
    - Having valid passport with a valid term of at least 6 months, 01 photo card is 4cm x 6 cm.
    - You can travel to Vietnam by air, road, sea.

    There are 2 options based on the purpose of your visit:
    - Vietnamese electronic visas for business purposes, with a duration of 30 days.
    - Vietnam tourist visa with a duration of 30 days.

    To apply for an electronic visa, follow these simple steps
    - Visit the government website at: https://evisa.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn
    - Fill out the form and follow the instructions

    Note: You will be charged $ 25 and will not be refunded if the record is not processed.

    Apply for an electronic visa through our website:
    - Visit GoVietnamVisa.org and enter your personal information, then send your passport and photo card.
    - Pay the service fee as directed.
    - Get your e-visa by email.
    - Print and mail at the port of arrival to receive entrance tickets.
    Application for entry visa at the airport:

    There are two types of visa:
    - Tourist Visa: 1 month or 3 months
    - Business Visa: 1 month, 3 months, 6 months or 1 year

    Steps to get an airport visa:
    - Visit website govietnamvisa.org, fill in personal information as required.
    - Pay the service fee as directed.
    - Receive your visa approval letter by email after 02 business days.
    - Print your approval letter and NA1 form (to be included in the email) and check at the airport

    Note:
    - You can only apply for a visa at the airport if you enter by air.
    - You will pay tax at the airport.
    - We will refund all fees if you do not apply for a visa.
  • 0 comments:

    Post a Comment