Friday, July 13, 2018

Vietnam visa for Indian

By Vietnam evisa  |  July 13, 2018 No comments

Indian nationals need to apply for entry visa. There are three ways to apply for a visa in Vietnam:

- Apply for a visa at the Vietnamese Embassy in India
- Go to the government website for an electronic visa.
- To apply for a Vietnamese visa at the airport

To apply for a visa, you will need:
- 02 photos 4x6cm
- Passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry.
Apply for a Vietnamese visa at the Vietnamese Embassy / Consulate in India:

If you live or travel in India, you can go directly to the Vietnamese Embassy in India to apply for a visa to enter Vietnam.

How to apply for entry visa at the Embassy of Vietnam

Vietnamese Embassy in New Delhi, India
Address: 20 Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapury, New Delhi - 110 021, India
Phone: 2687.9852 (+ Ext); 2687.9852 (+20) (Consulate);
Fax: 2687.9856 (Chancery); 2687.9869 (Consulate);
Email: vnemb.in@gmail.com and vnembassy-newdelhi.mofa.gov.vn

Consulate General of Vietnam in Mumbai, India
Address: Room 805, Powai Plaza, Hiranandani Gardens, Central Avenue, Powai 400076,
India.
Phone: +91 22 2570 2033
Fax: +91 22 2570 2034
Email: tlsq.mumbai@mofa.gov.vn
Website: vnconsulate-mumbai.mofa.gov.vn

Note: Applying for a visa at the Embassy can take up to 7 business days and you must arrive at the Embassy at least 2 times.

Electronic visa application:

India is one of 46 countries that have been granted e-visas through government websites.

To register for an electronic visa, you will need:
- Having valid passport with a valid term of at least 6 months, 01 photo card is 4cm x 6 cm.
- You can travel to Vietnam by air, road, sea.

There are 2 options based on the purpose of your visit:
- Vietnamese electronic visas for business purposes, with a duration of 30 days.
- Vietnam tourist visa with a duration of 30 days.

To apply for an electronic visa, follow these simple steps
- Visit the government website at: https://evisa.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn
- Fill out the form and follow the instructions

Note: You will be charged $ 25 and will not be refunded if the record is not processed.

Apply for an electronic visa through our website:
- Visit GoVietnamVisa.org and enter your personal information, then send your passport and photo card.
- Pay the service fee as directed.
- Get your e-visa by email.
- Print and mail at the port of arrival to receive entrance tickets.
Application for entry visa at the airport:

There are two types of visa:
- Tourist Visa: 1 month or 3 months
- Business Visa: 1 month, 3 months, 6 months or 1 year

Steps to get an airport visa:
- Visit website visaonline.com.vn, fill in personal information as required.
- Pay the service fee as directed.
- Receive your visa approval letter by email after 02 business days.
- Print your approval letter and NA1 form (to be included in the email) and check at the airport

Note:
- You can only apply for a visa at the airport if you enter by air.
- You will pay tax at the airport.
- We will refund all fees if you do not apply for a visa.

Author: Vietnam evisa

0 comments: