• Vietnam visa for Filipino

    Filipinos are allowed to enter Vietnam for 21 days without a visa. If you want to stay longer than 21 days to travel or work, Filipino citizens need to apply for a Vietnamese visa.

    Vietnam visa exemption list

    To obtain a visa to enter Vietnam, Filipinos must go to the Vietnam Embassy in Philippines to get Vietnam visa, or you can get Vietnam visa arrival.

    Vietnamese Embassy in the Philippines
    Address: 670 Pablo Ocampo St, Malate, Manila, Philippines
    Phone: + 63-2-5216843
    Fax: + 63-2-5260472
    Email: vnemb.ph@mofa.gov.vn/ vnembph@yahoo.com

    Apply for visa online approval:

    If you do not have time to go to the embassy, ​​you can apply online through our website by filling out the form. We will help you to send your visa application letter and send it to you in 2 working days. You print and make entry procedures at international airports in Vietnam.

    Note: We will pay all service fees if your application is not processed.
  • 0 comments:

    Post a Comment