Tuesday, April 24, 2018

Steps to Obtaining a Business Visa

By Vietnam evisa  |  April 24, 2018 No comments

To obtain visa for business purposes in Vietnam, you are required to have an invitation letter from a Vietnamese business partner. You can apply now on GoVietnamVisa.org we are always ready to provide the sponsorship or invitation letter from your business partner / for your Business in Vietnam.

The validation of Vietnam Business Visa is normally for 3 months. Travelers can apply for 3 month single entry visa easily as compared to 3 month multiple entry visa. The reason comes from the fact that the Vietnam Department of Immigration sometimes place a restriction on issuing 3 month multiple entry visa. In some cases, the grant of this type of visa requires a Warranty Letter from your sponsor in Vietnam

If you enter Vietnam for just a few days for business purpose, you can also apply for a tourist visa instead since this makes no difference


There are 2 ways to obtain Vietnam Business Visa: you can either apply for visa directly at Vietnam Embassy or apply for visa on arrival through Vietnam My Visa You can proceed to any other agency which can provide you the same service.

Some mandatory steps to Obtaining a Business Visa
  • List your name exactly as it is written in your passport. Name order is not important, so you can list your surname or given name first on the application.

  • List your date of birth as DD/MM/YYYY

  • List your nationality or passport information (citizens of some countries may make limited visits to Vietnam without a passport). Your passport must be valid for at least six months following your listed arrival date.

  • List your passport number. Your passport must be valid for at least six months following your listed arrival date.

  • Name your arrival date. You may enter the country after the listed arrival date but not before.
    Author: Vietnam evisa

    0 comments:

    TOP