Wednesday, March 21, 2018

How to get the Vietnam visa for Algerian

By Vietnam evisa  |  March 21, 2018 No comments

Being a Algerian citizen, you need a visa for Algeria to enter Vietnam. However, visa applicants must familiarize themselves with the following conditions:

Visa requirements for Algerian:
• You must have a valid passport that you have purchased over six months ago. Passports however have a validity period than the visa you wish to register.
• Two passport photos of you were taken within 6 months.
• The information in your reference letter should reflect exactly as it appears in your passport. This requires you to fill out a visa application form with the information exactly as it is in your passport.

This is a visa for Algeria when in Algeria

1. Get Algeria visa from Vietnam embassy.
At present, there are no Vietnam embassies in Algeria. As such, Algeria will have to connect with the embassies of Vietnam from neighboring countries to have detailed instructions on what the visa application requirements of Vietnam include the related fees.

Algerian citizens can not obtain visas without having to personally visit the Embassy of Vietnam. This can be created later by the optional second service, which may be a postal service transaction. However, all visa applicants for Algeria need to be confirmed in advance that the embassy they choose actually provides the visa by post.

Apply online for our approval letter.
With a letter of acceptance, you will receive a visa from Algerian from the international airport or from an embassy / consulate of your choice on the visa application form. Letters are applied and redeemed online according to the following two procedures:

a) Vietnam visa from a Vietnam embassy or consulate of your choice.
In order to obtain your visa under this procedure, you need to do the following:
• Visit our website and fill out the visa application form there.
•Pay service charges according to our guidelines
• Receive our approval letter from us by email within 48 business hours.
• Pass your passport, passport and two passport-size photographs at the embassy, ​​and finally clear the visa to get your visa.

b) From the international airport (for air travel)
In this procedure, you are required to do the following:
• Visit our website and fill out the visa application form provided there. You will be able to download this information and fill it out and will be returned by email.
• Pay the service fee with us according to our instructions.
• Receive our letter of approval within 48 hours
• Submit your consent, your two passports, and then pay the visa sticker fee before you are issued your passport. Vietnam visas.

Author: Vietnam evisa

0 comments:

TOP