Wednesday, March 7, 2018

How to get the Vietnam visa for Afghanistan

By Vietnam evisa  |  March 07, 2018 No comments

As an Afghan citizen, you need a Vietnam visa for Afghanistan to enter Vietnam. However, visa applicants must familiarize themselves with the following conditions:

Conditions for obtaining a Vietnam visa for Afghanistan:

• You must have a valid passport that you have received over the last six months. Passports must have a validity period than the visa you wish to register.

• Two passport photos must be taken within 6 months.

• The information in your approval letter should be reflected in your passport. This requires you to fill out a visa application form with the information exactly as it is in your passport.

Here is how to apply for a Vietnam visa for Afghanistan in Afghanistan

1. Get a Vietnam visa for Afghanistan from a Vietnam embassy.

Currently, there are no Vietnam embassies in Afghanistan. As such, Afghan citizens will have to connect with the embassies of Vietnam from neighboring countries for specific instructions on how to apply for a Vietnam visa, including related service fees.

Afghan citizens can still obtain a Vietnam visa without having to personally visit the Vietnam embassy. This has to be done by the second optional service, which is the visa through the postal service. However, all applicants for the Vietnam visa of Afghanistan need to do is confirm in advance that the embassy they choose to actually provide the visa by postal service.

2. Register online to receive our approval letter.

With a letter of acceptance, you will receive a Vietnam visa for Afghanistan from the Vietnam International Airport or from a Vietnam embassy / consulate of your choice in the visa application form. Approval letters are applied and redeemed online according to the following two procedures:

a) Vietnam Visa from a Vietnam embassy or consulate of your choice in your application.

To obtain a Vietnam visa in accordance with this procedure, the following steps should be taken:

• Visit our website and fill out the visa application form found there.

• Pay service charges according to our guidelines

• Receive our letter of approval from us via email within 48 hours.

• Show your passport, passport and two passport-size photographs at the Vietnam embassy, ​​and finally remove the visa stamp for your visa.

b / From the international airport of Vietnam (for air travel)

In this procedure, you are required to do the following:

• Visit our website and fill out the visa application form provided there. You will have to download and print this form to fill out and send it back to us via email.

• Pay the service fee with us according to our instructions.

• Receive an approval letter from us within 48 business hours

• Submit your passport, passport and passport at one of the three major international airports in Vietnam (Tan Son Nhat, Noi Bai, Da Nang) and then pay a visa fee before you leave. be granted a Vietnam visa.

Author: Vietnam evisa

0 comments:

TOP