Tuesday, September 13, 2016

How to get the Vietnam visa for Afghanistan

There is no Vietnam embassy in Afghanistan. In this option, Afghanistan citizen can apply through a travel agent in Afghanistan or apply visa on arrival before departure as long as they enter Vietnam by AIR. Almost application procedure is completed online:

- You must have a valid passport that you acquired in over six months ago. The passport however must have a longer validity than the visa you are about to apply for.
- Your 2 passport-sized photos must have been taken in 6 months.
- The information in your approval letter must reflect as it is in your passport. This requires you to have filled in the visa application form with correct information as is in your passport.
- Travel to Vietnam by air.

Obtain an approval letter from us within 48 working hours
After getting the letter of approval via email, please print it out and complete the attached entry and exit form. At arrival airport, present your letter of approval, your two passport-size photos and your passport document at one of the three main international airports in Vietnam (Tan Son Nhat, NoiBai, Da Nang), and then pay the visa stamping fee before you are issued your Vietnam visa.

https://www.vietnamimmigration.com/visa-requirements/vietnam-visa-requirement-for-afghan/

0 comments:

Post a Comment