Vietnam visa arrival

    You made your visa application online.
    No document is required to apply online.
    No queuing at the embassy.
    You can choose to apply for 1 month or 3 months with single entry or multiple entries.
    We do all the work and send the result straight to your email.
.

OUR SERVICE

  • Confidential letter

    $10/pp

  • On Arrival Support

    $20/pp

  • VIP Airport Fast-track

    $35/pp

Prices

Tourist Visa

1 month single / multiple entries: 8 USD
3 months single entry: 20 USD: 20 USD
3 months multiple entries: 32 USD

Business Visa

1 month single / multiple entries: 50 USD
3 months single entry: 85 USD
3 months multiple entries: 100 USD

E-Visa

Tourist - 30 Days: 40 USD
Business - 30 Days: 55 USD

Basic requirements

✔ A valid email address to receive visa approval letter to download.
✔ Passport must be valid for at least 6 months
✔ Have at least 1 blank page on passport
✔ The online visa application form must be correctly filled and must match passport data.
✔ In case of dual citizenship, please, choose the country according to the passport which you will be using for travel to Vietnam.
✔ Diplomatic, Official and Service passport or UN Passport holders must apply for visa at the embassy.

Processing time

Monday to Friday | 07:00 – 11:00 AM | 13:00 – 16:00 PM (GMT+7)
✔ Standard service processing: 24-48 hours
✔ Express processing in 08 working hours: +$10/pp
✔ Express processing in 04 working hours: +$20/pp

  • Vietnamese visa for Croatian citizens

    There is no Vietnamese Embassy in Croatia. If you need to contact the Embassy of Vietnam, please contact the Embassy of Vietnam in neighboring countries such as Austria, Hungary and Italy.

    If you do not have access to the embassy, ​​you can apply for a visa to Vietnam and get a visa right at the Vietnam airport. You just sit at home with a device connected to the internet that does not go away. In order to obtain a visa at the airport, the foreigner must have a visa approval letter in advance and carry the passport seal procedure at the airport. Letter of approval from the Vietnam Immigration Department for foreigners who want to enter Vietnam via air.

    To apply for a visa at the airport, you need to follow these guidelines:

    + Go to Govietnamvisa.org and fill the form
    + Payment service fee.
    Get your visa approval and NA1 declaration by email within 01-02 business days.
    + Present to the customs officer to seal the passport.

    Application for sealing procedures at the airport:
    - Original passport valid for more than 6 months.
    - 02 photos of 4x6cm card.
    Visa approval letter and NA1 form are printed on A4 paper.
    - Stamp fee.
  • Vietnamese visa for Hungarians

    Apply for visa at the Embassy of Vietnam at the address below:

    Vietnamese Embassy in Hungary:
    Address: Thokoly u. 41, Budapest H-1146
    Phone: 36-1-3425583 / 3429922/3433837
    Fax: 36-1-3528798
    Email: vp-budapest@mofa.gov.vn
    Local time compared to Vietnam: Summer: -5 hours; Winter: -6 hours
    Apply for a Vietnamese visa:

    You can find information on the government website for an electronic visa or through our website. With this type of visa, you are allowed to enter the airport, road and seaport in Vietnam.

    To apply for an electronic visa through our website, you need to follow these guidelines:

    + Send a passport + 1 photo with white background and necessary information about email: info@Govietnamvisa.org
    + Payment service fee.
    + Receive e-visa by email after 01-02 working days.
    + Passport + passport at the airport to complete entry procedures.

    Note: This visa has a duration of 30 days, can only enter Vietnam once only.

    Apply for a visa online and apply for a visa at a Vietnamese airport

    If you travel by air, applying for a visa at the airport is a simple, easy and convenient way for you. You only need to apply for a visa and be present at the international airport of Vietnam to apply for a visa.

    To receive your visa approval letter and visa application at the airport, please follow these guidelines:

    + Go to Govietnamvisa.org and fill the form
    + Payment service fee.
    Get your visa approval and NA1 declaration by email within 01-02 business days.
    + Presentation of documents (passport + 2 photo cards + letter of approval + NA1 declaration + stamp fee) with customs officers stamped passports.

    Note: This visa is valid from 1 month to 1 year, one time or many times.
  • Vietnamese visas for Belarusian citizens

    Belarus citizens are exempted from visas within 15 days. If you need to stay longer or enter Vietnam several times a month, you will need to apply for a visa when entering Vietnam.
    Apply for visa at the Embassy of Vietnam

    Normally, the Embassy will ask you to come to Vietnam for a visa. This procedure can be several days, you can come to at least 02 times to send and receive visa results. Please contact the Embassy in advance for further information on the application and process.

    Embassy of Vietnam in Belarus
    Address: 220040 Minsk, Mozajskovo 3.
    Phone: + 375-17-2473879
    Fax: + 375-17-2473879
    Email: dsqvn.belarus@mofa.gov.vn
    Apply for a visa online and apply for a visa at a Vietnamese airport

    This is a simple, easy way to save money for you. You only need to apply for a visa (visa approval letter) through a travel agent in Vietnam. Then, you send a visa approval letter and request a visa stamp at the airport of Vietnam. Therefore, this type of visa is only for visitors to Vietnam International Airport.

    To obtain a visa approval letter, you need to follow these guidelines:

    + Fill the form at Govietnamvisa.org
    + Payment service fee.
    Get your visa approval and NA1 declaration by email within 01-02 business days.
    + Presentation of documents (passport + 2 photo cards + letter of approval + NA1 declaration + stamp fee) with customs officers stamped passports.
    Online registration for electronic visas

    Belarus citizens can easily access the list of countries that can apply for a Vietnamese visa. You can find information on the government website for an electronic visa or through our website. With this type of visa, you are allowed to enter the airport, road and seaport in Vietnam.

    To apply for an electronic visa, you need to follow these guidelines:

    + Send a passport + 1 photo with white background and necessary information about email: info@Govietnamvisa.org
    + Pay the service fee to us
    + Receive e-visa by email after 01-02 working days.
    + Passport + passport at the airport to complete entry procedures.
  • Vietnamese Visa for Honduras

    Honduras citizens need a visa to travel to Vietnam. To get a Vietnamese visa, you usually have to go to the Vietnamese Embassy in Vietnam for guidance. However, at present there is no information about the Embassy of Vietnam in Honduras, so you can contact the nearest embassy, ​​or apply for a visa online through our website. .

    Currently, we support the application for a Vietnamese visa for Honduras. To use the service, follow these steps:

    - Fill the form at Govietnamvisa.org
    + Or you can get your passport information, then email: info@Govietnamvisa.org with information on entry, exit, visa type.
    - Payment for service fee (Refer to the price list below)
    - We will send the article by email after 2 working days.

    Application for visa at the airport:
    - Printed letter and NA1 form on A4 paper
    - Original passport.
    - Fill in the NA1 declaration and paste the portrait.
    - Pay the stamp fee at the airport
  • Vietnamese visa for Albanian

    Passengers holding Albania passport need a visa to enter Vietnam. There is currently no information on the Embassy of Vietnam in Albania, so you need to contact the Embassy of Vietnam in neighboring countries such as Greece, Bulgaria, Italy, Romania and Hungary to apply for a visa or use Our visa and visa application services are available through our website.

    To obtain a visa at a Vietnamese airport, you will need to apply for a visa approval letter. This is a letter from the Vietnam Immigration Department. This letter will help you obtain your visa at the Vietnam airport without having to go to the Embassy. Visa time is from 1 month to 1 year, once or several times, for travel or business purposes.

    ** How to apply for a visa online and apply for a visa at the airport
    - Go to Govietnamvisa.org and fill the form.
    - Pay as instructed.
    - After 2 working days, we will send your visa approval letter by email.
    Present a copy of the application to the customs officer for stamp registration.

    ** File for stamping procedures at the airport:
    - Prepare your passport for more than 6 months.
    - 02 photos of 4x6cm card.
    Visa approval letter and NA1 form are printed on A4 paper.
    - Charges.
  • Vietnamese visa for Austrian

    Austrian citizens need a visa when entering Vietnam. There are two common ways to apply for a Vietnamese visa.

    Apply for visa at the Embassy of Vietnam in Austria

    Address: Felix Mottl-Str. 20A-1190 Vienna.
    Phone: + 43-1-3680755 / + 43-1-3680755 / 21
    Fax: + 43-1-3680754
    Email: embassy.vietnam@aon.at; vnemb.at@mofa.gov.vn
    - Local time compared to Vietnam: Summer: - 5 hours; Winter: 6 hours.

    Apply for visa at Vietnam airport:

    - Fill the form at Govietnamvisa.org.
    - Pay for the service and receive your visa approval letter by email after 01-02 business days, with NA1 declaration.
    - Print mail and declaration, fill in the declaration form and present it at the airport of Vietnam with the original passport and two photo cards to stamp and stamp on the passport.
  • VIETNAM BUSINESS VISA

    Information on how to apply for business visas to Vietnam on arrival.

    Business visa (On arrival)

    Vietnam business visa is normally valid for 3 – 6 months, and in some cases, you are entering Vietnam for just a few days for business purposes, you can also apply for a tourist visa instead as this makes no difference.

    Do you need a sponsor?

    Fortunately, no, with visa on arrival, sponsor is not required to apply for a 3 or 6 month visa. However, if you apply for a visa through Vietnamese embassy, they will ask you for a proof of sponsoring letter from Vietnam institutions.

    Procedures:

    Applying for a business visa is completely the same with a tourist visa, please see details here.

    Is it possible to apply for a business visa for tourism purposes?

    Yes, you can apply for a 3-6 month visas for both tourism and business purposes.