Wednesday, July 18, 2018

Vietnam visa for Sri Lankan

As a Sri Lankan citizen, you need a visa to enter Vietnam. There are 2 ways to apply for a Vietnam visa:

1. Apply for a Vietnamese visa at the Vietnamese Embassy in Sri Lanka

Please go to the Vietnamese Embassy in Sri Lanka to get the Vietnam visa

Vietnamese Embassy in Sri Lanka
Address: No. 30/5, Ward Place, Colombo 7, Srilanka
Phone: 94-11-2696050
Fax: 94-11-2692040
Email: vnemb-srilanka@mofa.gov.vn
Website: vnembassy-colombo.mofa.gov.vn
Hours of operation: Monday - Friday 09.00 am - 12.00 pm, 02.00 pm - 05.00 pm

2. Apply for a Vietnamese visa online

In case you can't go to the Vietnamese Embassy in Sri Lanka? You can apply visa on arrival.

Documents of applying for Vietnamese visas:
- Valid passport valid for at least 6 months.
- 2 x 4cm photo card.
- Air ticket, hotel booking, residence card, visa in your country of departure to Vietnam (if any).
Processing time to receive visa approval letter is 7 working days or we can help you 2-3 days depending on your needs.

To apply for a Vietnamese visa online, follow these simple steps:
- Visit our website to fill out an online application form.
- Pay us (service fee) according to instructions.
- Provide us all the necessary documents by email.
- Receive your visa approval letter by email. Then print your visa approval letter to check in at the airport.

Tuesday, July 17, 2018

Vietnam visa for Chinese

Chinese people who want to travel to Vietnam for travel, work, study or research ... must apply for a visa to enter Vietnam.

You can apply for entry into Vietnam at Vietnamese embassies in China or Vietnam visa arrival.

You can also apply for an electronic visa by visiting the Immigration Department's website at the following address: https://evisa.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn/en_US/home. Please note that the electronic visa fee is non-refundable if the applicant is not granted a visa.

Information Embassy of Vietnam in China:

1. Vietnamese Embassy in China:
Address: No 32 Guanghua Rd, Chaoyang Dist, Beijing, PC: 100600
Phone: + 86-10-65321155
Fax: + 86-10-65325720
Email: suquanbk@yahoo.com

2. Consulate General of Vietnam in Kunming (China):
Address: Room 507, Hong Ta Mansion, No. 155, Beijing Road, Kunming, China.
Tel: 86-871-3522669; +868713515889
Fax: 86-871-3516667
Email: tlsqcm@yahoo.com

3. Consulate General of Vietnam in Hong Kong and Macao (China):
Address: 15 / F., Wonderful Tower, 230 Wan Chai Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong
Phone: + 852-2591-4510; 2591-4517; 2835-9358; 2835-9398
Fax: + 852-2591-4524
Email: tlsqhk@mofa.gov.vn
Website: http://www.vietnamconsulate-hongkong.org

4. Consulate General of Vietnam in Nanning (China):
Address: 27th Floor Yahang Wealth Center, No55, Jinhu Road, Nanning, China
Phone: + 86-771-5510560
Fax: + 86-771-5534738
Email: tlsqvn @ rediffmail.com or consul.namninh@mofa.gov.vn
Local time vs. Vietnam time: + 1 hour

5. Consulate General of Vietnam in Guangzhou (China):
Address: 2F, Building B, Hotel Landmark Canton, Haizhu Square, Guangzhou, 510115
Phone: 83305911, 83305910
Fax: 83305915
Email: tlsq.quangchau@mofa.gov.vn
Local time vs. Vietnam: +1 hour

6. Consulate General of Vietnam in Shanghai (China)
Address: 3F, Huachen Financial Mansion. No. 900, Pudong Street, Shanghai. Postal code: 200135
Phone: + 86-21-68555871 / 68555872/13472652588
Fax: + 86-21-68555873
Email: tlsqvn.th@mofa.gov.vn
Local time vs. Vietnam time: +1 hour

7. Vietnam Economic and Cultural Office in Taipei (China)
Address: 2-3Fl., No-65 Sung Chiang Rd., Taipei, Taiwan
Phone: 886-2-25266626 / 988193929
Fax: 886-2-236 2704
Email: vietnamembassy@rogers.com
Local time vs. Vietnam time: Summer: -11; Winter: -12


How to apply for a visa arrival
- Visit our website, click on "Apply visa" and fill out personal information.
- Payment of service fee.
- The letter of entry will be emailed within 2 working days.

Application for visa at the airport:
- Printed letter and NA1 form on A4 paper
- Original passport.
- Fill in the NA1.
- Pay the stamp fee at the airport

Sunday, July 15, 2018

Vietnam visa for US citizens

US citizens need to get the Vietnam visa when you entry to Vietnam. You can get Vietnam visa at Vietnam embassy or visa on arrival or e-visa Vietnam.

Type of visa:
- Tourist visa: one month and three months.
- Business Visa: 1 month, 3 months, 6 months and 1 year.

Visa value:
- Single entry: One entry for one visa and the visa is cancelled as soon as the holder leave Vietnam
- Multiple entries: Visa which permit double or multiple entries into Vietnam with the same visa.

Vietnamese Embassy in the United States
1233 20th Street, NW, Suite 400
Washington, DC 20036
Phone: (202) 861-0737 & (202) 861-2293
Fax: (202) 861-0917
http://www.vietnamembassy.us

Get e-visa Vietnam (electronic visa)

Please visit website: https://evisa.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn.

Or send passport, photo 4cm x 6cm. We will assist you to submit your application and submit your visa result within 1-2 days.

Apply online and get your visa at the airport:

- Register online via GoVietnamVisa.org
- Payment of service fee
- We will send the letter for you via email in 2 working days.
- Print the letter and:
+ Original passport valid for more than 6 months
+ 2 card photos 3x4cm or 3x6cm
+ Application form (send by email with entry letter)
+ Stamp fee (paid at the airport)

Saturday, July 14, 2018

Vietnam visa for Laos

Laos is one of the countries on the list of exempted entry visa Vietnam. Lao passport holders are exempt from Vietnamese visas for no more than 30 days.

Vietnam visa exemption list

If a Lao citizen want to travel or work in Vietnam for more than 30 days, they must apply for a visa at the Vietnamese Embassy in Laos, or you can apply Vietnam visa arrival.

How to apply for entry visa at the Embassy of Vietnam

Address of Embassy of Vietnam in Laos:

1. The Embassy of Vietnam in Laos:
Address: # 85, 23 Singha Road, Vientieane, Laos
Phone: + 856-21-451990, 413409
Fax: + 856-21-413379
Email: vnemb.lao@mofa.gov.vn
Website: http://www.mofa.gov.vn/vnemb.la

2. Consulate General of Vietnam in Luang Prabang (Laos):
Address: No. 427-428, Boats District, Luang Prabang Province, Luang Prabang, Laos.
Phone: + 856-071-254745
Fax: + 856-071-254746
Email: tlsq-lpb@mofa.gov.vn

3. Consulate General of Vietnam in Pac-Ka (Laos):
Address: 31 Ban Bat, Pakse Town, Champasak Province, Laos
Phone: + 856-031- 0085631. 212827
Fax: + 856-031- 0085631/214140/212058
Email: vnemb.la@mofa.gov.vn

4. Consulate General of Vietnam in Saraburi (Laos):
Address: No. 118, Sisavangvong Road, Kayson Phomvihan Township, Savannakhet Province, Laos
Phone: + 856-41-251583
Fax: + 856-41-212182
Email: lanhsusavan@mofa.gov.vn

Airport Visa Application:

Please fill out the form on our website and pay for the service. We will send you an email acceptance letter within 02 business days.
After receiving your visa approval letter, print your letter on A4 and NA1 (email attached) and complete entry procedures at Vietnam's international airport.

Friday, July 13, 2018

Vietnam visa for Hong Konger

Hong Kong citizens need visas when entry to Vietnam. You can apply for a Vietnam visa by visiting the Vietnamese embassy in Hong Kong, or by applying for an online visa.

To apply for a Vietnamese visa, you need to prepare:
- Passport valid for at least 6 months.
- 2 photos 4cmx6cm.

How to apply for entry visa at the Embassy of Vietnam

Vietnamese Embassy in Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Address: 15 / F, Big Tower, 230 Wan Chai Road, Wan Chai, HONG KONG, CHINA
Phone: (852) 2591 4517
Fax: (852) 2591 4524
Email: tlsqhk@mofa.gov.vn

Other complicated procedures with a 7-day review period. So GoVietnamVisa.org wants to guide you how to apply for a Vietnam visa for simple but extremely low cost, that is Vietnam visa arrival. This is a quick, simple, low-cost, multi-choice, time-saving procedure.

How to apply for a visa for online:
- Visit GoVietnamVisa.org website, click on "Apply visa" and fill out personal information.
- Make payment according to the instructions.
- After 2 business days, we will send a letter by email.

Application for visa at the airport:
- Printed letter and NA1 form on A4 paper
- Original passport.
- Fill in the NA1 declaration and paste the portrait.
- Pay the stamp fee at the airport

Vietnam visa for Indian

Indian nationals need to apply for entry visa. There are three ways to apply for a visa in Vietnam:

- Apply for a visa at the Vietnamese Embassy in India
- Go to the government website for an electronic visa.
- To apply for a Vietnamese visa at the airport

To apply for a visa, you will need:
- 02 photos 4x6cm
- Passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry.
Apply for a Vietnamese visa at the Vietnamese Embassy / Consulate in India:

If you live or travel in India, you can go directly to the Vietnamese Embassy in India to apply for a visa to enter Vietnam.

How to apply for entry visa at the Embassy of Vietnam

Vietnamese Embassy in New Delhi, India
Address: 20 Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapury, New Delhi - 110 021, India
Phone: 2687.9852 (+ Ext); 2687.9852 (+20) (Consulate);
Fax: 2687.9856 (Chancery); 2687.9869 (Consulate);
Email: vnemb.in@gmail.com and vnembassy-newdelhi.mofa.gov.vn

Consulate General of Vietnam in Mumbai, India
Address: Room 805, Powai Plaza, Hiranandani Gardens, Central Avenue, Powai 400076,
India.
Phone: +91 22 2570 2033
Fax: +91 22 2570 2034
Email: tlsq.mumbai@mofa.gov.vn
Website: vnconsulate-mumbai.mofa.gov.vn

Note: Applying for a visa at the Embassy can take up to 7 business days and you must arrive at the Embassy at least 2 times.

Electronic visa application:

India is one of 46 countries that have been granted e-visas through government websites.

To register for an electronic visa, you will need:
- Having valid passport with a valid term of at least 6 months, 01 photo card is 4cm x 6 cm.
- You can travel to Vietnam by air, road, sea.

There are 2 options based on the purpose of your visit:
- Vietnamese electronic visas for business purposes, with a duration of 30 days.
- Vietnam tourist visa with a duration of 30 days.

To apply for an electronic visa, follow these simple steps
- Visit the government website at: https://evisa.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn
- Fill out the form and follow the instructions

Note: You will be charged $ 25 and will not be refunded if the record is not processed.

Apply for an electronic visa through our website:
- Visit GoVietnamVisa.org and enter your personal information, then send your passport and photo card.
- Pay the service fee as directed.
- Get your e-visa by email.
- Print and mail at the port of arrival to receive entrance tickets.
Application for entry visa at the airport:

There are two types of visa:
- Tourist Visa: 1 month or 3 months
- Business Visa: 1 month, 3 months, 6 months or 1 year

Steps to get an airport visa:
- Visit website visaonline.com.vn, fill in personal information as required.
- Pay the service fee as directed.
- Receive your visa approval letter by email after 02 business days.
- Print your approval letter and NA1 form (to be included in the email) and check at the airport

Note:
- You can only apply for a visa at the airport if you enter by air.
- You will pay tax at the airport.
- We will refund all fees if you do not apply for a visa.

Thursday, July 12, 2018

Vietnam visa exemption list

Nationals of the following countries are exempted for Vietnam visa within a specific time period:

No Citizens of Days of Free Visa
1 United Kingdom 15 days (Valid until 30 June 2018)
2 France 15 days (Valid until 30 June 2018)
3 Italy 15 days (Valid until 30 June 2018)
4 Spain 15 days (Valid until 30 June 2018)
5 Germany 15 days (Valid until 30 June 2018)
6 Belarus 15 days (Valid until 30 June 2020)
7 Japan 15 days
8 South Korea 15 days
9 Sweden 15 days
10 Norway 15 days
11 Denmark 15 days
12 Russia 15 days
13 Finland 15 days
14 Cambodia 30 days
15 Thailand 30 days
16 Malaysia 30 days
17 Singapore 30 days
18 Indonesia 30 days
19 Laos 30 days
20 Philippines 21 days
21 Brunei 14 days
22 Myanmar 14 days
23 Chile 90 days (Starting from 11 August 2017)