Vietnam visa arrival

    You made your visa application online.
    No document is required to apply online.
    No queuing at the embassy.
    You can choose to apply for 1 month or 3 months with single entry or multiple entries.
    We do all the work and send the result straight to your email.
.

OUR SERVICE

  • Confidential letter

    $10/pp

  • On Arrival Support

    $20/pp

  • VIP Airport Fast-track

    $35/pp

Prices

Tourist Visa

1 month single / multiple entries: 8 USD
3 months single entry: 20 USD: 20 USD
3 months multiple entries: 32 USD

Business Visa

1 month single / multiple entries: 50 USD
3 months single entry: 85 USD
3 months multiple entries: 100 USD

E-Visa

Tourist - 30 Days: 40 USD
Business - 30 Days: 55 USD

Basic requirements

✔ A valid email address to receive visa approval letter to download.
✔ Passport must be valid for at least 6 months
✔ Have at least 1 blank page on passport
✔ The online visa application form must be correctly filled and must match passport data.
✔ In case of dual citizenship, please, choose the country according to the passport which you will be using for travel to Vietnam.
✔ Diplomatic, Official and Service passport or UN Passport holders must apply for visa at the embassy.

Processing time

Monday to Friday | 07:00 – 11:00 AM | 13:00 – 16:00 PM (GMT+7)
✔ Standard service processing: 24-48 hours
✔ Express processing in 08 working hours: +$10/pp
✔ Express processing in 04 working hours: +$20/pp

  • Vietnamese visa for Lithuanian

    If you would like to apply for a Vietnamese visa at a government agency, you can contact the embassies of neighboring countries such as Poland, Sweden and Finland for the absence of the Vietnamese Embassy in Lithuania.

    Currently, Lithuanian citizens can apply for a Vietnamese visa easily and conveniently. This is a visa application (visa approval letter) online and is granted a visa at the airport of Vietnam. This way you save a lot of time, money and effort.

    Simple steps to apply for a visa at the airport:
    - Visit govietnamvisa.org to complete apply form
    - Pay us (service fee) according to instructions.
    Receive your visa approval letter by email within 1-2 business days.
    In + NA1 + 2 passport photo + stamped passport fee to be issued visa and visa entry rustic into Vietnam airport.

    Note:
    There are two types of visas: Business, tourism.
    Duration: 01 month to 03 months (tourist visa), 01 month to 01 year (commercial visa); One or more times.
    Only used when entering international airports of Vietnam.
    There are two types of fees: service fee (paid to us), visa fee (paid at Vietnam airport).
  • Vietnamese visa for the Bulgarians

    Apply for visa at the Embassy of Vietnam in Bulgaria

    Address: Jetvarka Street, No 1, Sofia 1113
    Phone: + 359-2-9632609 / 9632743
    Fax: + 359-2-9633658
    Email: vnemb.bg@mofa.gov.vn
    Website: http://www.vietnamembassy-bulgaria.org/

    Note: This way you can work directly with government agencies, so be safe and apply for a visa before arriving in Vietnam but it can be a little inconvenient if you are busy, do not have time to go. straight. to the embassy or have to wait a long time to get visa results.
    Online registration for electronic visas

    Steps for electronic visa application:
    You can visit the government website at https://evisa.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn to apply for a visa.

    Or apply for an e-visa through our website:
    - Visit govietnamvisa.org to complete and send us the face of your +1 passport.
    - Pay us (service fee) according to instructions.
    - Receive your electronic visa within 1 or 2 business days.
    - Print and mail at the port of arrival to receive entrance tickets. With this visa, you do not need to pay any additional costs at the destination.

    Note: This visa is valid for 30 days and is imported into Vietnam 01 times. You can use it to enter Vietnam at an airport, land border or port. This is a convenient visa, which saves you time, but if you need to stay longer in Vietnam or travel many times, you may consider how to get a visa at the airport.

    Apply for a visa at Vietnam airport

    Simple steps to apply for a visa at the airport:
    - Visit govietnamvisa.org to complete apply form
    - Pay us (service fee) according to instructions.
    Receive your visa approval letter by email within 1-2 business days.
    In + NA1 + 2 passport photo + stamp + stamp fee) to apply for visa and entry visa rustic into Vietnam airport.

    Note: This type of visa is valid from 1 month to 1 year, once or many times in Vietnam and only used when you enter Vietnam at Noi Bai International Airport (Hanoi), Tan Son Cam Ranh (Nha Trang), Cat Bi (Hai) Phong, Phu Quoc, Da Nang. This is the fastest, easiest and most convenient visa. You can apply for a visa within a few hours even in emergencies like forgetting your visa and needing a visa when departing at the airport.
  • Vietnamese visa for Romanians

    Apply for visa at the Embassy of Vietnam

    Vietnamese Embassy in Romania

    Address: No. 35, C.A. Rosetti Street, District 2, Bucharest, Romania
    Phone: 0040-21-311.03.34
    Fax: 0040-21-312,16,26
    Website: www.vietnamembassy-romania.org/
    Email: vnemb.ro@mofa.gov.vn
    Hours of operation: Mon-Fri 8:30 am to 5:30 pm
    Apply for a visa at the airport

    You only need to apply for an online visa or visa approval letter anywhere. With this letter, you are allowed to leave the airport of departure and receive your visa at Vietnam airport. This is a simple and easy way to apply for visa, visa and visa.

    Duration: 01 month - 03 months (travel), 01 month - 01 years (commercial).
    Purpose: tourism, trade.
    Location: Vietnam International Airport.

    Steps to get an airport visa:
    - Visit website govietnamvisa.org, fill in personal information as required.
    - Pay the service fee as directed.
    - Receive your visa approval letter by email after 02 business days.
    - Print approval letter + NA1 + 2 photo cards 4cmx 6cm + Stamps and procedures fee at Vietnam airport.
    Apply for an electronic visa (electronic visa)

    Romania is in the countries that are applying for Vietnam electronic visas. This is a convenient, easy and time-saving visa for you. However, it is only valid for 30 days, but you have more options when you travel by air, by road and by sea.

    Duration: 30 days, 1 item.
    Purpose: tourism, trade.
    Access points: airports, ports, seaports.

    To apply for an electronic visa, follow these simple steps
    - Visit the government website at: https://evisa.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn
    - Complete the form and follow the instructions to receive your visa.

    Or you can apply for a visa through our website:

    Just send your passport + 1 photo card 4cm x 6cm and information about date of entry, place of entry, visa type for us by email info@govietnamvisa.org. After payment for the service, we will send your e-mail via email within 01-02 business days. You only need to print out your passport and entry procedures at the airport. In the event that your application is denied, we will refund the service fee or assist you with the best processing.
  • Vietnamese visas for UK citizens

    In order to create favorable conditions for British citizens when traveling to Vietnam, you are exempted from visas within 15 days. If you want to stay longer or have more entries within 30 days, you must apply for a visa upon arrival. We will guide you the most popular ways to apply for a Vietnam visa.

    Apply for a visa at the embassy

    If you have the capital near London, you can go directly to the Embassy of Vietnam at the address below for your Vietnam visa. You should contact them first in order to understand the process and procedures required before you come here.

    Vietnamese Embassy in England:
    Address: 12-14 Victoria Street, London W8 5RD
    Phone: + 44-2079371912 / 2075652214 / + 44-2079375628
    Fax: + 44-2075653853
    Email: vanphong@vietnamembassy.org.uk

    Electronic visa application

    If you need more than 30 days in Vietnam, this is the easiest and most convenient way for you. You can now access the government website online at https://evisa.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn/en_US/home.

    Or, for simplicity, you can apply for an electronic visa through our website. Just send your passport + 1 photo card 4cm x 6cm and information about date of entry, place of entry, visa type for us by email. After payment for the service, we will send your e-mail via email within 01-02 business days. You only need to print the passports and entry procedures at the airport.

    Apply online and get your visa at Vietnam airport

    In case you need to stay in Vietnam for a long time (from 01 month to 01 year) or need to travel to Vietnam many times, you can apply for a visa. This is a cheap, fast, convenient visa for you.

    Simple steps to apply for a visa at the airport:
    - Go to govietnamvisa.org and fill apply form
    - Pay us (service fee) according to instructions.
    Receive your visa approval letter by email within 1-2 business days.
    _ In + NA1 + 2 passport photos + stamped passport fee to be granted visa and entry visa rustic into Vietnam airport.
  • Vietnamese visas for Liechtenstein citizens

    There are no Vietnamese embassies in Liechtenstein. If you want to have a visa before arriving in Vietnam, you can contact the Embassy of Vietnam in neighboring countries such as Austria, Germany and Switzerland. . Or simply, easily and economically, you can sit right at home to apply for a Vietnam visa online through our website.

    Online visa application and visa application at Vietnam airport

    Entry into force: from 01 January, entry and exit Vietnam one or more times.
    Type of visa: tourism, trade.
    Entry point: only used when entering Vietnam's international airport.

    Simple steps to apply for a visa at the airport:
    - Fill the form at govietnamvisa.org
    - Pay us (service fee) according to instructions.
    Receive your visa approval letter by email within 1-2 business days.
    In + NA1 + 2 passport photo + stamp + stamp fee) to apply for visa and entry visa rustic into Vietnam airport.
  • Vietnamese visa for Andorra

    Where appropriate, Andorra citizens may visit embassies / consulates of neighboring countries such as France, Spain and Switzerland for visa applications, which are not currently available. has a Vietnamese Embassy / Consulate office in Andorra.

    In case you do not want to spend a lot of time and effort to register at the Embassy, ​​the simpler way is to apply online visa through a travel agent visa specialist. What you need to do is sign up online to receive a visa or visa approval letter and be granted a visa at an airport in Vietnam. This is the most economical, easy and convenient way for Andorra citizens to apply for a Vietnamese visa.

    How to apply visa procedures and visa online at Vietnam airport

    - Go to govietnamvisa.org and fill apply form
    - Pay for our services.
    - Receipt of entry by email after 01 - 02 working days.
    - Print the documents and prepare the documents (passport + 2 photo cards + NA1 declaration + stamp fee) to make entry procedures at Vietnam airport.
  • Vietnamese visa for Bosnia and Herzegovina

    Normally, you can go to the Embassy of Vietnam for a visa, but unfortunately there are not any offices of the Embassy or Consulate of Vietnam in Bosnia and Herzegovina. So, you can go to the Vietnamese embassies of neighboring countries like Austria, Italy and Hungary to apply for a Vietnamese visa. But save more time and money for you than just apply for a visa online and get a visa right at the airport in Vietnam.

    Apply for visa online and apply for a visa at Vietnam airport

    + Steps to apply for a visa at Vietnam airport:
    - Fill in the correct information at govietnamvisa.org
    - Pay us (service fee) according to instructions.
    Receive your visa approval letter by email within 1-2 business days.
    Printed and presented at Vietnam airport to get visa stamps.

    Application for sealing procedures at the airport:
    - Original passport valid for more than 6 months.
    - 02 photos of 4x6cm card.
    Visa approval letter and NA1 form are printed on A4 paper.
    - Stamp fee.