Saturday, August 18, 2018

Vietnamese Visa for Syrian

Currently, there are no Vietnamese embassies in Syria, however, Syrian people can contact the Vietnamese embassy in Egypt for guidance on visa procedures in Vietnam.

Vietnamese Ambassador to Egypt at the same time presides over Syria:
Address: No. 8 Madina El Monawara St.Dokki, Cairo, Egypt.
Phone: (202) 761 7309
Fax: (202) 336 8612
Email: vinaemb@intouch.com

Apply for an online visa

You can contact the travel agent for guidance on applying for an online visa. This method has the advantage that you do not need to spend time with the embassy, ​​the process is also simpler and the processing time records are also faster. Here's how:

- Got to GoVietnamVisa.org, fill in the information with your passport photo, flight info and hotel booking by email: info@GoVietnamVisa.org.
Payment for the service and visa approval letter will be sent to you by email within 7-10 business days, with your NA1 declaration.
- Print the declaration and declaration, fill in the NA1 declaration and present it at the Vietnam airport with the original passport and two photo cards to stamp on the passport.

Friday, August 17, 2018

Vietnamese Visa for Arabs

To apply for a Vietnamese visa, the following documents should be prepared:
- Passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry.
- 02 photos 4x6cm.

Citizens of the United Arab Emirates passport are allowed to make an electronic visa.

To make an electronic visa, there are two ways:
1. Visit the government website: https://evisa.xuatnhapcanh.gov.vn/en_US/home and complete the passport information on the form.
- Payment of service fee.
- The dossier will be processed within 3-5 business days.
Note: Fees will not be refunded if the application is not resolved or rejected.

2. Apply for electronic visas through the travel website:
- Visit GoVietnamVisa.org and enter information in the form
- Or send a passport photo and 02 photos 4x6cm (taken on a white background, looking straight, without glasses), send to email address: info@GoVietnamVisa.org
- Payment of service fee:
+ 60USD for tourist visa.
+ 70USD for e-commerce visas.
- E-visa will be sent to you by email after 2 working days.

Note: Electronic visas are only valid once in a 30 day period.

Apply for a visa at the embassy

Vietnamese Embassy in United Arab Emirates:
Address: Villa 101 & 102, Street 27, Sector 24, Al Mushrif Area, Abu Dhabi, UAE
Phone: +97124496710
Fax: +97124496730
Email: dsqvn_uae@mofa.gov.vn
- Local time compared with Vietnam: -3h

When the procedure changes from embassy to embassy, ​​please contact the nearest embassy for guidance.

Apply for a visa at the airport

This is an option that many people choose because of their convenience and low cost. To apply for a visa at the airport you will need a pre-printed visa and be presented at an international airport in Vietnam to stamp your passport.

To apply for a visa approval letter, follow these guidelines:
- Fill in passport or passport information and information such as date of entry, purpose of entry ... in email info@GoVietnamVisa.org.
- Payment of service fee.
- The visa approval letter will be emailed to you after two business days.

Thursday, August 16, 2018

Vietnamese Visa to Kuwait

Citizens holding Kuwaiti passports need a visa when entering Vietnam. There are two ways to apply for a visa:

1. To the Embassy of Vietnam at:
Vietnamese Embassy in Kuwait:
Address: Jabriya, Block 10, Road 19, Villa 96. P.B .O.Box: 1232 Dasman, 15463 Kuwait
Phone: + 965-25311450 / + 965-25351593
Fax: + 965-25351592
Email: vnembassy.ku@mofa.gov.vn
Website: www.vietnamembassy-kuwait.org
- Local time vs. Vietnam time: -4 hours

Get a visa at the airport
Airport Visa issued by the Department of Immigration Vietnam, in order to obtain an airport visa, you must first have a visa approval, then the stamp procedures at the international airport in Vietnam.

To apply for a visa approval letter, follow these steps:
- Complete the form at the website: GoVietnamVisa.org
- Payment of service fee.
- Visa approval letter will be emailed after 2 business days.
- Printed letter of approval, NA1 (attached to email), 2 photos 4x6cm and original passport, presented at the airport for customs officers stamped passport.

Wednesday, August 15, 2018

Vietnam visa for the Czech Republic

Citizens of the Czech Republic need to fill in entry requirements when they want to enter Vietnam for travel or work. Please check with your nearest embassy or visa and stamp your visas at Vietnam's international airports.

To apply for a visa at the embassy, ​​you must go to the nearest embassy, ​​or the Vietnamese embassy in the Czech Republic, with the following information:

Vietnamese Embassy in the Czech Republic:
Address: Plzenska 2578/214 Praha 5 -Novy Smichov 150 00, Czech Republic.
Phone: + 420-257211540 / + 420-257211791
Fax: + 420-257211792
Email: dsqvietnamcz@yahoo.com
- Local time vs. Vietnam time: Summer: -5h; Winter: -6h

To apply for a visa and postage stamp at the airport, follow these instructions:
Go to the link: GoVietnamVisa.org and fill in the passport form, after paying the service fee, visa approval letter will be emailed after two working days. . If you want to get your approval sooner, you will have to pay an emergency service fee.

Vietnamese Visa for Brunei

Brunei citizens want to enter Vietnam for visa purposes for tourism or trade purposes. For entry visa, Brunei people need to go to Embassy of Vietnam in Brunei or get visa at airport.

Vietnamese Embassy in Brunei
Address: No. 9, Simpang 148-3, Jalan Telanai; BA2312, Mukim Kinlanas, Seri Begawan Band; Negara Brunei Darussalam.
Phone: + 673-2651580 / 2601587/2651586
Fax: + 673-2651574
Email: vnemb brunei@mofa.gov.vn; vnembassy@yahoo.com

To apply for a visa at an airport, you must first apply for a visa prior to completing the stamp procedure at an international airport in Vietnam. You can easily apply for a letter of acceptance through a travel agent, or through the GoVietnamVisa.org website.

The visa fee for Brunei citizens is US $ 8 per visa type once a month and you pay an additional $ 25 in airport taxes.

Vietnamese visas for Burundian citizens

Required Documents:
- Valid passport valid for at least 6 months
- Two 4 cm x 6 cm photos

Two ways to apply for a Vietnamese visa:

As usual, you can go to the Vietnamese embassy in your country to apply for a visa. Unfortunately, there are currently no Vietnamese Embassies / Consulates in Burundi. Therefore, you can go to neighboring countries to apply for a visa. Getting a visa at the Embassy will help you obtain a visa on your passport without having an airport visa.

But if you do not have access to a neighboring country to apply for a visa, it is best to apply for a visa online and apply for a visa at a Vietnamese airport. This is the most convenient, easy and cost-effective way for you. You only need to sit at home and apply for a visa approval letter, which will help you check in and apply for a visa at the Vietnam airport.

The registration procedure is simple:

- Visit our website to fill out an online application form or send information via email.
- Pay us (service fee) according to instructions.
- Receive a letter of entry after 01-02 working days at your email. Then print your visa approval letter to check in at the airport.

Tuesday, August 14, 2018

Vietnamese visa for Pakistani

As a Pakistani citizen, you need a visa to enter Vietnam. We will support some information when applying for a Vietnamese visa. There are two options to choose from:

Online registration for Vietnamese visas

The most convenient way for you is to apply for a visa online and apply for a visa at a Vietnamese airport. Therefore, you can apply for visas anywhere. You only need to apply for visa or visa approval letter at our website. In the event that your application is denied or delayed, we will refund or support you in the best possible way.

Documents needed to apply for a visa:
- Valid passport valid for at least 6 months.
- Air ticket, hotel booking.
- Residence card, visa in the country you leave (if available).

To apply for a Vietnamese visa online, follow these simple steps:
- Visit our website to fill out an online application form.
- Pay us (service fee) according to instructions.
- Provide us all the necessary documents by email.
- Receive your acceptance letter after 7 working days at your email address. Then print your visa approval letter to check in at the airport.