Vietnam visa arrival

    You made your visa application online.
    No document is required to apply online.
    No queuing at the embassy.
    You can choose to apply for 1 month or 3 months with single entry or multiple entries.
    We do all the work and send the result straight to your email.
.

OUR SERVICE

  • Confidential letter

    $10/pp

  • On Arrival Support

    $20/pp

  • VIP Airport Fast-track

    $35/pp

Prices

Tourist Visa

1 month single / multiple entries: 8 USD
3 months single entry: 20 USD: 20 USD
3 months multiple entries: 32 USD

Business Visa

1 month single / multiple entries: 50 USD
3 months single entry: 85 USD
3 months multiple entries: 100 USD

E-Visa

Tourist - 30 Days: 40 USD
Business - 30 Days: 55 USD

Basic requirements

✔ A valid email address to receive visa approval letter to download.
✔ Passport must be valid for at least 6 months
✔ Have at least 1 blank page on passport
✔ The online visa application form must be correctly filled and must match passport data.
✔ In case of dual citizenship, please, choose the country according to the passport which you will be using for travel to Vietnam.
✔ Diplomatic, Official and Service passport or UN Passport holders must apply for visa at the embassy.

Processing time

Monday to Friday | 07:00 – 11:00 AM | 13:00 – 16:00 PM (GMT+7)
✔ Standard service processing: 24-48 hours
✔ Express processing in 08 working hours: +$10/pp
✔ Express processing in 04 working hours: +$20/pp

  • Vietnamese visa for Austrian

    Austrian citizens need a visa when entering Vietnam. There are two common ways to apply for a Vietnamese visa.

    Apply for visa at the Embassy of Vietnam in Austria

    Address: Felix Mottl-Str. 20A-1190 Vienna.
    Phone: + 43-1-3680755 / + 43-1-3680755 / 21
    Fax: + 43-1-3680754
    Email: embassy.vietnam@aon.at; vnemb.at@mofa.gov.vn
    - Local time compared to Vietnam: Summer: - 5 hours; Winter: 6 hours.

    Apply for visa at Vietnam airport:

    - Fill the form at Govietnamvisa.org.
    - Pay for the service and receive your visa approval letter by email after 01-02 business days, with NA1 declaration.
    - Print mail and declaration, fill in the declaration form and present it at the airport of Vietnam with the original passport and two photo cards to stamp and stamp on the passport.
  • VIETNAM BUSINESS VISA

    Information on how to apply for business visas to Vietnam on arrival.

    Business visa (On arrival)

    Vietnam business visa is normally valid for 3 – 6 months, and in some cases, you are entering Vietnam for just a few days for business purposes, you can also apply for a tourist visa instead as this makes no difference.

    Do you need a sponsor?

    Fortunately, no, with visa on arrival, sponsor is not required to apply for a 3 or 6 month visa. However, if you apply for a visa through Vietnamese embassy, they will ask you for a proof of sponsoring letter from Vietnam institutions.

    Procedures:

    Applying for a business visa is completely the same with a tourist visa, please see details here.

    Is it possible to apply for a business visa for tourism purposes?

    Yes, you can apply for a 3-6 month visas for both tourism and business purposes.
  • How to get a vietnam for vietnam on arrival ?

    There are two normal approaches to get your visa to Vietnam

    1 -Getting a visa at Vietnamese embassy

    The methodology of getting a business visa or a traveler visa is usually the same. Generally sightseers get their visa through a Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate office in their nation of home or in their voyages nation before entering Vietnam.

    1) Entry permit form (which can vary from one Vietnamese embassies or consulate abroad to another).
    2) Two photos (usually 4cm x 6cm or 3 cm x 4 cm)
    3) Your original passport
    4) Visa fee

    The shape and the expense can differ by nation, so please check straight the Vietnamese consulate or office to which you are applying.

    A business visa for the most part likewise requires a letter of backing from your patron office or association in Vietnam. In individual, the methodology ordinarily takes 2-3 days, and via mail, the methodology as a rule takes 2-3 weeks, contingent upon the administration you utilize, despite the fact that times can shift respectably by government office or department.

    2 – Getting a Visa on arrival
    An additional alternative to get a visa is to seek a regard letter online to grab the visa at Vietnam landing strip.
  • Where can I get Vietnam visa ?

    Getting visa to Vietnam is very basic and simple now.  There are 2 alternatives for getting Vietnam visa :

    1/ Getting Vietnam visa at Vietnam consulate before you impending Vietnam. You can contact with Vietnam consulate straight for applying Vietnam visa, or you can get your visa stamped at international safe haven with preapproved letter with code for get Vietnam visa at consulate from Vietnam Immigration Department. For the preapproved letter, you can ask any voyage executor in Vietnam or with us, they will mastermind preapproved letter for you with modest charge for the administration

    2/ Getting Vietnam visa upon entry Vietnam (get Vietnam visa at the check-in focus). This is modest and simple way however infrequently individuals kmow. You can ask any voyage executor in Vietnam or with us by click Send visa shape online then we will organize preapproved letter for Vietnam visa get upon entry.

    We propose for visa upon landing as it is legitimately, no supplemental charge, no flop. Vietnam now opening and calling for additional travellers, more specialists coming to Vietnam. With visa upon entry, Vietnam wishes to addition more sightseers, more speculators come to Vietnam for revealing the shrouded appeal of Vietnam

    Note :

    We will orchestrate visa to Vietnam upon entry immediately if no uncommon appeal. If its not too much trouble comment us in the event that you might want to get your visa stamped at Vietnam consulate or at any check-in pont by way or ocean.
  • National Ordinance about Vietnam Visa

    Identified with passage, passageway and living arrangement of outsiders in Vietnam, the Standing Committee of Vietnam National Assembly issued a National Ordinance No. The Ordinance incorporates 07 sections and 26 articles expressing in particular who is answerable for what in term of Vietnam visa issuance, and who and how and to what extent can get a visa to passage Vietnam. Of the 26 articles, the accompanying ones may help you – a potential Vietnam visa candidate know why a voyage office can aid you to get Vietnam visa regard letter.

    Vietnamese organizations and conglomerations, Vietnam -based outside organizations and conglomerations and universal conglomerations, Vietnamese residents and outsiders legitimately living in Vietnam might welcome nonnatives into Vietnam.

    Organizations, conglomerations and people that welcome nonnatives into Vietnam should need to guarantee the agreeability with nonnatives’ entrance purposes, guarantee budgetary matters and their participation with the State figures to settle rolling out issues for nonnatives.

    Organizations, conglomerations and people that welcome nonnatives into Vietnam might send their composed demands to the entrance and retreat administration org of the Ministry of Public Security or the consular office of the Ministry for Foreign Affairs.

    A composed appeal should be answered inside close to 5 working days after the receipt of the solicitation.

    1. Nonnatives requesting section ought be allowed visas at Vietnam’s global fringe entryways in the accompanying cases:

    They enter for funerals of their relatives, for visits to their genuinely sick relatives;

    They withdraw from nations where Vietnamese strategic missions or departments are not accessible;

    They enter for visits under projects ordered by universal tour ventures of Vietnam;

    They enter to give dire specialized back for systems, ventures; to give emergency treatment to genuinely sick persons, mishap schmucks; to give protect for chumps of common calamities and pestilences in Vietnam;

    For other critical explanations.

    2. The passageway and passage administration office of the Ministry of Public Security ought issue visas as recommended in Clause 1 of this Article.
  • Things to know when the visa at the Embassy

    Consular fee
    (Excludes shipping, handling, approval arrangement and expedite service)
    1. Processing Fee for Certificate of Visa Exemption for Vietnamese Overseas.
    + Issuance of a new certificate : $ 20.00
    + Certificate reissuing: $ 10.00
    2. Passport and Travel document:
    + Issuance of new passport: $70.00
    + Passport Reissuing: $150.00
    + Passport Extension: $30.00
    + Amendment, Attaching Child’s Photo: $15.00
    3. Visa (applicable to visa approval holder only)
    + Stamping Visa good for single entry: $30.00
    + Stamping Visa good for multiple entries less than one month: $ 50.00
    + Stamping Visa good for multiple entries less than six month: $ 80.00
    + Stamping Visa good for multiple entries from 06 months to one year: $ 120.00
    + Transfer visa onto new passport with the same validity: $15.00
    4. Travel document
    + Issuance of new travel document: $30.00
    + Reissuing travel document: $40.00
    5. Citizenship:
    + Renouncement of Vietnamese Citizenship: $200.00
    + Naturalization of Vietnamese Citizenship: $250.00
    + Restore Citizenship: $200.00
    6. Citizenship registration: $5.00
    7. Correcton of First Name, Last Name, Middle Name, Date of Birth: $50.00
    8. Registration of birth: $5.00
    9. Annotation of birth registration, marriage, parental recognition, adoption: $20.00
    10. Reissuance of birth Certificate: $15.00
    11. Consular Certification” $5.00
    12. Overdue Registration of birth: $10.00
    13. Re – registration of birth: $15.00
    14. Registration of Marriage: $70.00
    15. Re – registration of marriage: $120.00
    16. Certificate of Single Status: $10.00
    17. Registration of death: $5.00
  • Vietnam Visa on Arrival

    This sort of visa is exceptionally simple and advantageous to get; the expense is extremely shoddy. You don’t move along at a comfortable pace to request a visa and dependably be counseled about the inconveniences in the visa requisition rapidly. Besides, you don’t need to pay for counseling administrations; you basically send a message tous. That client need give careful consideration for Visa on landing is their own particular international Id must have lawful worth of no less than 6 months from the date of landing to Vietnam.all you have to do is to seek visas online at our site then after that we’ll send you an Approval Letter of the Vietnam Immigration Department. Clients just need to print this approbation letter and carry it to worldwide runways, for example Noi Bai, Tan Son Nhat to get your official visas.

    Note:

    You need to prepare 2 pictures(4 * 6 cm).

    Other Fees must be paid directly at the Vietnam Airport.

    Sorts of Visa on landing:

    1.One-month single Visa:
    This sort of visa permits explorers to enter or retreat Vietnam just once time inside one month as enrolled. It’s unnecessary to enter or retreat on the precise date as in their Vietnam Visa subsequently they can pick whenever they need to come or leave in the length of time of legitimacy (one month).

    2.Three-month single Visa:
    This sort of visa permits explorers to enter or retreat Vietnam just once time inside 3 months as enrolled as. It’s unnecessary to enter or retreat on the precise date as in their Vietnam Visa subsequently they can pick whenever they need to come or leave in the length of time of legitimacy (3 months).

    3.One-month multiple Visa:

    This sort of visa permits voyagers to enter or retreat Vietnam numerous times inside one month as enrolled. It’s unnecessary to enter or retreat on the precise date as in their Vietnam Visa hence they can pick whenever they need to come or leave in the span of legitimacy (one month).

    4.Three-months multiple Visa:

    This sort of visa permits voyagers enter and exist Vietnam commonly inside 3 months as enlisted. It’s unnecessary to enter or retreat on the accurate date as in their Vietnam Visa thereforethey can pick whenever they need to come or leave in the span of legitimacy (3 months).